Faculty
Faculty

NOMINAL ROLL 2018-19

 

S No

Name

Designation

Academic Qualification

1

Mrs Neetu Kapoor

Principal

MA M Ed

2

Mrs Mira Rani Bera

PGT (Physics)

M Sc (Phy), B Ed.

3

Mrs Sarika Mathur

PGT (Commerce)

M Com, B Ed.

4

Mrs Maya Lohani

PGT (Hindi)

MA (Hindi), B Ed.

5

Mrs Suman Sapra

PGT (Chemistry)

M Sc( Chem), B Ed.

6

Mrs Surinder Kaur Puri

PGT (Economics)

MA (Eco), B Ed.

7

Mrs Mrinal Bhati

PGT (Maths)

M Sc, M.Phil, B Ed.

8

Mrs Malathi Sriniwasan

PGT (English)

MA (Eng), M Phil,  B Ed.

9

Mrs Renuka Diwan

PGT (Comp Sc)

B. Tech.

10

Ms Madhumita Datta Gupta

PGT (History)

MA (His), B Ed.

11

Mrs Suja Mathew

PGT (Geography)

MA, M Phil. B Ed.

12

Mrs Anureeta Siwach

PGT (English)

MA, B Ed, M Phil

13

Mrs Anita Chandel

PGT (Biology)

M Sc, B Ed.

14

Mrs Renu Singh

PGT (English)

MA, M Phil (Eng), B Ed.

15

Mrs Anjna Kaushik

PGT (Commerce)

M Com, B Ed.

16

Mrs Anshu Khera

PGT (Physics)

M Sc, B Ed.

17

Mr Sukesh Kumar Dahiya

PGT (Comp Sc)

 'A' Level, MCA

18

Ms Jessica Chauhan

PGT (Chemistry)

M Sc, B Ed

19

Mrs Hardeep Kaur

PGT (Maths)

M Sc, B Ed.

20

Mrs Kanwaljit Jaggi

PGT (Chemistry)

M Sc, B Ed 

21

Mrs Pushpa Balyan

PGT (Home Sc)

M Sc,  M Ed

22

Mrs Shivani Singh

PGT (English)

MA B Ed.

23

Mrs Rimple Gupta

PGT (Economics)

M Com. B Ed.

24

Mrs Suman Tomar

TGT PET

M. Phil , M P Ed. NIS

25

Mrs Anita Aggarwal

TGT (Hindi)

MA (Hindi), B Ed.

26

Mrs Munni Devi

TGT (Art)

MA (Hindi),  MA (Drawing & Painting), Five Years Diploma in Applied Arts

27

Mr Arvind Bisht

TGT Social Sc.
(Geog)

MA (Geog), M Ed.

28

Mrs Vimla Ahuja

TGT (Hindi)

MA (Hindi), B Ed.

29

Mrs Sutha S.

TGT (Maths)

MA (Socio), B Ed.

30

Mrs Neeta Trivedi

TGT Social Sc
(Geog)

MA (Geog), B Ed.

31

Mr Parmanand

TGT (Maths)

M Sc, LT.

32

Mr J S Tyagi

TGT (Maths)

M Sc, B Ed.

33

Mr Rakesh Sansanwal

TGT Science
(Physics)

M Sc (Phy), B Ed.

34

Mrs Beena Singh

TGT (Hindi)

BA, B Ed.

35

Mrs Anjali Sharma

TGT (English)

MA, (Eng) M Ed.

36

Mrs Nita Sharma

TGT (Hindi)

BA, B Ed.

37

Mrs Ritu Mittal

TGT (Maths)

M Sc, B Ed.

38

Mrs Manisha Tripathi

TGT (Hindi)

MA, B Ed.

39

Mr Dinesh Chandra Dhyani

Librarian

MA, M.Lib

40

Mrs Anita Sirohi

TGT (Maths)

BA( Hons), B Ed.

41

Mrs Sushama S.

TGT (Maths)

B Sc, B Ed.

42

Mrs  Anita Chopra

TGT (English)

MA, B Ed.

43

Mr Rakesh Kumar

TGT (Maths)

M Sc, B Ed.

44

Mrs  Meenakshi Panwar

TGT Social Sc
(Geog)

MA,  B Ed.

45

Mrs  Baljinder Kaur Gill

TGT (Maths)

MA, B Ed.

46

Ms Sangeeta Yadav

TGT (English)

MA, M Ed.

47

Mrs Bhagirathi

TGT (Hindi)

MA, B Ed.

48

Mrs M Hemalatha Srinivas

TGT Science
(Chem)

M Sc, B Ed.

49

Mrs Swati Vaidya

TGT (English)

BA, B Ed.

50

Mrs Priyanka Batra

TGT (Physics)

M Sc, B Ed

51

Mrs Jyotsna Malik

TGT (Hindi)

BA B Ed

52

Mrs Vijaya Sharma

TGT Science
(Physics)

M Sc, M Ed.

53

Mrs Sandeep Kaur Mittu

TGT Science
(Chemistry)

M Sc, B Ed

54

Mrs Monika Rana

TGT (Biology)

 M Sc, B Ed

55

Ms Chitranshi Singh

TGT (Computer Sc)

MCA B Ed

56

Ms Reshmi Parai

TGT (Social Science)

MA B Ed.

57

Ms Rajani Sharma

TGT (Chem)

M Sc B Ed.

58

Ms Neety Kaushish

TGT (English)

M. Phill B Ed

59

Ms Neelu Vig

TGT (Science)

M Sc  B Ed

60

Ms Jyoti Dhillon

TGT (Maths)

M Sc B Ed.

61

Mr Gaurav Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

MA B Ed.

62

Mr Inderjeet Sharma

TGT Sanskrit

M Phil B Ed

63

Ms Sweta Pradhan

TGT (Dance)

MA B Ed.

 

 

 

 

65

Mrs  Ruby Chatterjee

Dance Teacher

Diploma Hons & PG from  Kathak Kendra, Visharad

66

Mrs Pratibha Mehta

PRT

B Sc, PGDCA, B Ed.

67

Mrs Ruchi Saxena

PRT

MA , B Ed.

68

Mrs Chetna Bedi

PRT

BA, B Ed.

69

Mrs Rekha Goel

PRT

MA (Eng) B Ed.

70

Mrs Vibha Chopra

PRT

B Sc, B Ed.

71

Mrs Preeti Sehrawat

PRT

MA, B Ed.

72

Ms Gargi

PRT

M Com, MA (Hindi)
B Ed.

73

Mrs Meenakshi Singh

PRT

M Sc, B Ed.

74

Ms Irandeep Kaur

PRT

BA, B. Ed

75

Ms Divya Sharma

PRT

MA B El. Ed.

76

Mrs Kavita Awasthi

PRT

MA B Ed.

77

Ms Aparna Abhijit Bapat

PRT

M Com. B Ed.

78

Ms Manjot Kaur

PRT (Music)

B.Com, B Ed

79

Ms Usha

PRT

BCA B Ed.

80

Mrs Swati Bhardwaj

PRT

BA B Ed

81

Ms Shalini Segan

PRT

B Sc, B Ed.

82

Ms Prem Lata

PRT

 

83

Mrs Sunita Panchanathan

PGT (Psyhology)

MA B Ed

84

Mrs Rachna Jha

TGT (English)

MA, B Ed.

85

Mrs Madhusmita Handique

TGT (Dance)

Praveen Dance, Diploma  Kathak Kendra New Delhi

86

Mr Sanjay Singh Kandari

TGT (PET)

MA, M P Ed.

87

Ms Dayawati

TGT (Hindi)

MA, M Phil, B  Ed

88

Mrs Gitanjali Nirwan

TGT (Yoga)

B P Ed, PG Dip Yoga

89

Mr Ravinder Saini

TGT (PET)

BA, B P Ed

90

Mr Ranjeet Kumar Singh

TGT (Music)

Ph. D. Vocal Music

91

Ms Jyoti Rana

TGT (Social Science)

MA B Ed.

92

Ms Puneet Kumar

TGT (PET)

B P Ed

93

Mrs Mrinalini Mukherjee

TGT (English)

BA B Ed.

94

Ms Bhawana Srivastva

TGT Biology

BA B Ed.

95

Mrs Rajani Lakhmani

TGT (Maths)

M Sc B Ed

96

Ms Sonal Sharma

TGT (Social Science)

B Com   B. Ed

97

Ms Shalu Raheja

TGT (English)

MA B Ed

98

Ms Neha Debnath

TGT (English)

MA B Ed.

99

Ms Pratibha Priya Darshiny Pandey

TGT (English)

MA B Ed.

100

Ms Nidhi Sharma

TGT (Hist)

MA B Ed

101

Ms Smita Patel

TGT (Maths)

M Sc B Ed

102

Ms Nikita Bisht

TGT (Maths)

M Sc B Ed

103

Ms Sarita Singh

TGT Art & Craft

MFA

104

Ms Ratinder Kaur

TGT Computer Sc

MCA,M Sc (IT) B.Ed

105

Mr Kuldeep Kumar Das

Activity teachers Tabla

BA (Hons)

106

Mrs Mandeep Parashar

Jr ITRP

BA,  Diploma in E&C, Delhi.

107

Mrs Vandana Diddee

PRT

BA, B Ed.

108

Mrs Harpreet Kaur Gill

PRT

M Sc, B Ed.

109

Mrs Deepa Mamtany

PRT

M Sc, B Ed.

110

Mrs Sushmita Mehta

PRT

BA, B Ed

111

Mrs Nidhi Mehrotra

PRT

MA,  B Ed

112

Mrs Sima Singh

PRT

 M Sc,  B Ed

113

Mrs Rashmi Singh

PRT

B. Sc (Home Sc) MA, B. Ed

114

Ms Ranjana Bhatt

PRT

MA, B Ed

115

Ms Anita Kamal

TGT (Art & Craft)
PRT (Art & Craft)

BFA , Fashion Designing

116

Ms Veni Yadav

PRT

BA B Ed

117

Ms Neha Batra

PRT

MA B Ed.

118

Ms Sunita Rawat

PRT

M Sc B Ed.

119

Ms Shweta

PRT

BA B Ed

120

Ms Sangeeta

PRT

MA,BA,B Ed

121

Ms Gummadi Vaishno Devi

PRT

B Sc B Ed

122

Ms Rita Joshi

PRT

B Sc B Ed

123

Mrs Neelam Vishnoi

PRT

M Com B Ed.

124

Ms Amanpreet Kaur

PRT

 

125

Mrs Deepika Sharma

PRT (PET)

M P  Ed

126

Mrs Sunita Yadav

PRT

MA B Ed

127

Mrs Rajeshwari Rajmohan

PRT

M Com B Ed.

128

Mrs Jolly Yadav

PRT Computer Sc

MCA

129

Mrs Shobha Rahul

PRT

MA B Ed

130

Ms Akanksha Sharma

PRT

BA B Ed

131

Ms Hitanshi Sachdev

PRT

M Sc B Ed

132

Ms Nandini Sharma

PRT

B Sc B Ed

133

Ms Rachna

PRT

BA B Ed

134

Ms Nandita Parashar

PRT

M Sc B Ed

135

Ms Lalti Singh

PRT

B Com B  Ed.

136

Mrs Prabhjot Kaur

Assistant Teacher

BA

137

Ms Minal Sharma

Assistant Teacher

BBA B Ed

138

Mr Sudhir Prasad

Special Teacher NIOS

BA,  MSW, Diploma
NIHH. B. Ed.

139

Mrs. Babita Thapa

TGT-English

MA B.Ed

 

Archive
SPORTS IN OUR SCHOOL
Esprit De Corps “Enjoy the game and chase your dreams. Dreams do come true.” – Sachin Tendulkar Time and again our country has produced legends that have captured the world of sports. These homegrown champions continue to be an inspiration for us. Sports are an important aspect of students’ education in today’s times. The focus is on holistic development where they learn in class and on the field. Sports make...
Sports
Comming Soon.....
Art and Culture
Comming Soon.....